Privacy

Dataprotection

In the following you will find information on how we process data

This is our General Dataprotection Policy

1. Data Controller

Dalum Beverage Equipment ApS

Industrivej 10, 1. sal

5471 Søndersø, DK

CVR-nr. 40108181

2. Data Protection Officer (DPO)

Mrs. Kirsten Dalum (LL.M).

T: + 45 53802303

E: kirsten@dalumequipment.com

3. The purposes of data processing

We process data in order for the Company to meet its obligations under the terms of law, other obligations, and agreements.

We also process data in order to perform an efficient and rational business operation. This includes collaborating with customers, potential customers, suppliers, business partners, authorities etc.

If you use the website, send us an email, contact us by phone, send us a physical letter or otherwise provide us with information, data is processed.

4. Legal basis for processing personal data

Under the Data Protection Regulation, the processing of personal data may lawfully take place if and to the extent that at least one of the following circumstances applies:

Art. 6.1.a: The data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her personal data for one or more specific purposes.

Art. 6.1.b: Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract.

Art. 6.1.c: Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject.

Art. 6.1. d: Processing is necessary in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person.

Art. 6.1.e: Processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

Art. 6.1.f: Processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child.

5. Categories of personal data

We process the following categories of personal data:

General personal data

We process general personal data. If you use the website, send us an email, contact us by phone, send us a physical letter or otherwise provide us with information, data is processed. E.g. company information, profession/company position, name, contact information such as address, e-mail, phone number and information about our business relation/collaboration.

We also process financial information, bank- and payment details. E.g. in relation to suppliers, customers and tax authorities.

6. Recipients of personal data

We process personal data in accordance with paragraph 3. Where obligated under the terms of Law, other obligations, agreements or where otherwise relevant, we disclose information to public authorities, advisors, suppliers, business partners, data processors and their subcontractors and to third party.

Transfer of personal data to third countries

We do not transfer your personal data to third countries (outside EU/EØS), unless necessary in each individual case. Such transfer will be in accordance with the Data Protection Regulation, Art. 49, 1, litra b-e.

7. Automated individual decision-making, including profiling

We do not use your personal data for automated individual decision-making, including profiling.

8. Storage

We do not store personal data for a longer period than necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

Where entitled to and/or obligated under the terms of law, we keep information for a longer period. E.g. in relation to the Danish Bookkeeping Act and storage of accounting records.

9. Where does the information come from?

We receive personal data from the data subject. E.g. when you send us an e-mail or otherwise provide us with information.

In certain cases we use information from public registers, a supplier website etc.

10. Rights of the data subject

To exercise the rights of the data subject, please contact our Data Protection Officer, as referred to in paragraph 2.

The rights of the data subject

In accordance with the Data Protection Regulation:

Art. 13: Information to be provided where personal data are collected from the data subject.

Art. 14: Information to be provided where personal data have not been obtained from the data subject.

Art. 15: Right of access by the data subject.

Art. 16: Right to rectification.

Art. 17: Right to erasure (‘right to be forgotten’).

Art. 18: Right to restriction of processing.

Art. 19: Notification obligation regarding rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing.

Art. 20: Right to data portability.

Art. 21: Right to object.

Art. 22: Automated individual decision-making, including profiling.

To learn more

For further information we kindly refer to The Danish Data Protection Agency, www.datatilsynet.dk and to “General Data Protection Regulation”: “REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC”.

www.eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/PDF/uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=EN

Complaints

If you are unhappy with the way we process your personal data, you are welcome to contact us. We will do our utmost to handle your inquiry.

Complaint can also be filed with the Danish Data Protection Agency:

Datatilsynet

Carl Jacobsens Vej 35

2500 Valby, DK

T: +45 3319 3200

E: dt@datatilsynet.dk

W: www.datatilsynet.dk

Dalum Beverage Equipment ApS, Odense 14th of July 2020